Golden Globes 2023: Full list of Winners & Nominees

admin
admin 11 January, 2023
Updated 2023/01/11 at 7:06 AM
7 Min Read
Screenshot 2236 1
Screenshot 2236 1

Here is the official and complete list of all the winners in the 2023 Golden Globes awards

Contents
Best Motion Picture – DramaBest Actress in a Motion Picture – DramaBest Actor in a Motion Picture – DramaBest Motion Picture – Musical or ComedyBest Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or ComedyBest Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or ComedyBest Actress in a Supporting Role in Any Motion PictureBest Actor in a Supporting Role in Any Motion PictureBest Director – Motion PictureBest Screenplay – Motion PictureBest Motion Picture – AnimatedBest Motion Picture – Non-English LanguageBest Original Score – Motion PictureBest Original Song – Motion PictureBest Actress in a Television Series – DramaBest Actor in a Television Series – DramaBest Television Series – Musical or ComedyBest Actress in a Television Series – Musical or ComedyBest Actor in a Television Series – Musical or ComedyDonald Glover, AtlantaBill Hader, BarrySteve Martin, Only Murders in the BuildingMartin Short, Only Murders in the BuildingJeremy Allen White, The Bear **WINNER**Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Musical, Comedy or Drama Television SeriesBest Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Musical, Comedy or Drama Television SeriesBest Television Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for TelevisionBest Actress in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for TelevisionBest Actor in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for TelevisionBest Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Limited Series, Anthology Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Screenshot 2236
Golden Globes 2023: Full list of Winners & Nominees 

The 2023 Golden Globe Awards has just shared its complete list of winners. 

They include;

Best Motion Picture – Drama

  • Avatar: The Way of Water
  • Elvis
  • The Fabelmans **WINNER**
  • Tár
  • Top Gun Maverick

Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama

  • Cate Blanchett, TÁR **WINNER**
  • Olivia Colman, Empire of Light
  • Viola Davis, The Woman King
  • Ana de Armas, Blonde
  • Michelle Williams, The Fabelmans

Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama

  • Austin Butler, Elvis **WINNER**
  • Brendan Fraser, The Whale
  • Hugh Jackman, The Son
  • Bill Nighy, Living
  • Jeremy Pope, The Inspection

Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy

  • Babylon
  • The Banshees of Inisherin **WINNER**
  • Everything Everywhere All at Once
  • Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery
  • Triangle of Sadness

Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy

  • Lesley Manville, Mrs. Harris Goes to Paris
  • Margot Robbie, Babylon
  • Anya Taylor-Joy, The Menu
  • Emma Thompson, Good Luck to You, Leo Grande
  • Michelle Yeoh, Everything Everywhere All at Once **WINNER**

Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy

  • Diego Calva, Babylon
  • Daniel Craig, Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery
  • Adam Driver, White Noise
  • Colin Farrell, The Banshees of Inisherin **WINNER**
  • Ralph Fiennes, The Menu

Best Actress in a Supporting Role in Any Motion Picture

  • Angela Bassett, Black Panther: Wakanda Forever **WINNER**
  • Kerry Condon, The Banshees of Inisherin
  • Jamie Lee Curtis, Everything Everywhere All at Once
  • Dolly De Leon, Triangle of Sadness
  • Carey Mulligan, She Said

Best Actor in a Supporting Role in Any Motion Picture

  • Brendan Gleeson, The Banshees of Inisherin
  • Barry Keoghan, The Banshees of Inisherin
  • Brad Pitt, Babylon
  • Ke Huy Quan, Everything Everywhere All at Once **WINNER**
  • Eddie Redmayne, The Good Nurse

Best Director – Motion Picture

  • James Cameron, Avatar: The Way of Water
  • Daniel Scheinert and Daniel Kwan, Everything Everywhere All at Once
  • Baz Luhrmann, Elvis
  • Martin McDonagh, The Banshees of Inisherin
  • Steven Spielberg, The Fabelmans **WINNER**

Best Screenplay – Motion Picture

  • Todd Field, TÁR
  • Daniel Scheinert and Daniel Kwan, Everything Everywhere All at Once
  • Martin McDonagh, The Banshees of Inisherin **WINNER**
  • Sarah Polley, Women Talking
  • Tony Kushner and Steven Spielberg, The Fabelmans

Best Motion Picture – Animated

  • Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio **WINNER**
  • Inu-Oh
  • Marcel the Shell with Shoes On
  • Puss in Boots: The Last Wish
  • Turning Red

Best Motion Picture – Non-English Language

  • All Quiet on the Western Front, Germany
  • Argentina, 1985, Argentina **WINNER**
  • Close, Netherlands/France/Belgium
  • Decision to Leave, South Korea
  • RRR, India

Best Original Score – Motion Picture

  • Carter Burwell, The Banshees of Inisherin
  • Alexandre Desplat, Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio
  • Hildur Guðnadóttir, Women Talking
  • Justin Hurwitz, Babylon **WINNER**
  • John Williams, The Fabelmans

Best Original Song – Motion Picture

Where the Crawdads Sing, “Carolina”

Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio, “Ciao Papa”

Top Gun: Maverick, “Hold My Hand”

Black Panther: Wakanda Forever, “Lift Me Up”

RRR, “Naatu Naatu” **WINNER**

Best Actress in a Television Series – Drama

  • Emma D’Arcy, House of the Dragon
  • Laura Linney, Ozark
  • Imelda Staunton, The Crown
  • Hilary Swank, Alaska Daily
  • Zendaya, Euphoria **WINNER**

Best Actor in a Television Series – Drama

  • Jeff Bridges, The Old Man
  • Kevin Costner, Yellowstone **WINNER**
  • Diego Luna, Andor
  • Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul
  • Adam Scott, Severance

Best Television Series – Musical or Comedy

  • Abbott Elementary **WINNER**
  • The Bear
  • Hacks
  • Only Murders in the Building
  • Wednesday

Best Actress in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy

  • Quinta Brunson, Abbott Elementary **WINNER**
  • Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
  • Selena Gomez, Only Murders in the Building
  • Jenna Ortega, Wednesday
  • Jean Smart, Hacks

Best Actor in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy

Donald Glover, AtlantaBill Hader, BarrySteve Martin, Only Murders in the BuildingMartin Short, Only Murders in the BuildingJeremy Allen White, The Bear **WINNER**

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Musical, Comedy or Drama Television Series

  • Elizabeth Debicki, The Crown
  • Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
  • Julia Garner, Ozark **WINNER**
  • Janelle James, Abbott Elementary
  • Sheryl Lee Ralph, Abbott Elementary

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Musical, Comedy or Drama Television Series

  • John Lithgow, The Old Man
  • Jonathan Pryce, The Crown
  • John Turturro, Severance
  • Tyler James Williams, Abbott Elementary **WINNER**
  • Henry Winkler, Barry

Best Television Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

  • Black Bird
  • Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story
  • The Dropout
  • Pam & Tommy
  • The White Lotus **WINNER**

Best Actress in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

  • Jessica Chastain, George & Tammy
  • Julia Garner, Inventing Anna
  • Lily James, Pam & Tommy
  • Julia Roberts, Gaslit
  • Amanda Seyfried, The Dropout **WINNER**

Best Actor in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

  • Taron Egerton, Black Bird
  • Colin Firth, The Staircase
  • Andrew Garfield, Under the Banner of Heaven
  • Evan Peters, Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story **WINNER**
  • Sebastian Stan, Pam & Tommy

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Limited Series, Anthology Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

  • F. Murray Abraham, The White Lotus
  • Domhnall Gleeson, The Patient
  • Paul Walter Hauser, Black Bird **WINNER**
  • Richard Jenkins, Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story
  • Seth Rogen, Pam & Tommy
  • Carol Burnett Award for Lifetime Achievement in Television
  • Ryan Murphy

Share this Article
Leave a comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *